Sale!

Infection Formula – powder 16 oz (INF or X-INFX)

$125.99 $95.75

435 in stock

Description

Other Name(s): X-INFX; INF Formula, IF, Infection Formula, Lymphatic Formula

A synergistic blend of herbs for the lymphatic system. When we eat food, the body digests & sends nutrients to every living cell. As the cells process these nutrients some waste is created. An abundance of waste in our lymphatic vessels built up over time can block the lymph nodes, decreasing the body’s ability to fight infections. Dr. Christopher’s time tested INF Powder supports the body’s lymphatic system which is helpful to promote overall health.

Also available in Capsule (Infection Formula) form.

Proprietary Blend: Plantain Leaf, Black Walnut Leaf, Goldenseal Root, Bugleweed Herb, Marshmallow Root & Lobelia Herb.

No added Fillers or Chemicals.

Directions: Varies according to individual need. Bulk Formulas can be prepared for Extracts, Capsules, Decoctions, Balsams, Plasters, Fomentations & many other uses. We encourage you to research information on the formula & preparation that works best for you. While we cannot cover every herbal preparation below is a few common methods.

Infusion or Tea – Use 1 teaspoon of cut herb per cup of distilled water. Bring water to a boil, remove from the heat source, then add the applicable amount of herb to the water. Cover & allow to steep for at least 20 minutes (longer for stronger tea). Strain the herb & let stand until cool enough to drink.

Decoction – Cover roots, barks & other hard herbal material with water, an ounce of the herb to a pint and a half of water. Bring to a boil & gently simmer for about 20-30 minutes. Drain off the liquid while hot & press the herbs to make sure that the decoction is fully extracted. Decoctions are strong. Take as directed.

Fomentation – Soak a piece of gauze, Turkish towel or similar porous material in the infusion or decoction needed. Sometimes hot Apple Cider Vinegar is used. Cool until the material is just bearable. Cover with plastic or oil cloth to prevent the liquid from soaking bed clothes, etc. Keep damp & change periodically.

Store in a cool, dry place. Keep out of reach of children.

Additional information

Weight 17 oz
Name

INF Powder

Size

16 oz.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

You may also like…